Parcel 04-1N-25-2780-0010-0020

Owners

SPIRES BILLIE JO L/E

44441 ARTESIAN BLVD
CALLAHAN, FL 32011

Parcel Summary

Situs Address 44441 ARTESIAN BLVD
Use Code 5000: IMPROVED AG
Tax District 6: Drainage Dist
Acreage 6.250
Section 4
Township 1N
Range 25
Subdivision GRAY GBLS PBKO-52
Exemptions HX: Homestead (196.031(1)(a)) (100%)
HB: Homestead Banded (196.031(1)(ab) (100%)

Values

2024 Certified Values2025 Certified Values
Land Value *$71,572$71,572
(+) Improved Value$395,855$423,372
(=) Market Value$533,855$620,872
(-) Agricultural Classification$1,572$1,572
(-) SOH or Non-Hx* Capped Savings **$134,238$150,541
(=) School Assessed Value$333,189$344,403
County Assessed Value$333,189$344,403
(-) School Exemptions$25,000$25,000
(-) Non-school Exemptions$50,000$50,722
(=) School Taxable Value ***$308,189$319,403
(=) County Taxable Value$283,189$293,681

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Instrument /
Official Record
DateQ/UV/ISale PriceGrantorGrantee
WD 2862/8762026-04-20UImproved$100SPIRES BILLIE JOSELPH JIMMY CLARENCE JR
QC 2289/17002019-06-04UImproved$100SPIRES ROBERT KEITH & BILLIE JSPIRES BILLIE JO
QC 0812/12151997-11-07QImproved$43,000LADSON MATTIE R L/E & MABLE LSPIRES ROBERT & BILLIE JO
WD 0348/07941981-11-01UImproved$100
TA 0120/06531972-01-01QImproved$17,000

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, 78435, RESIDENTIAL

Heated Sq FtYear BuiltValue
11441940$86,794

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior Wall05AVERAGE
RSRoof Structure03GABLE/HIP
RCRoof Cover12MODULAR MT
IWInterior Wall02WALL BD/WD
IFInterior Flooring05ASPH TILE
ACAir Conditioning01NONE
HTHeating Type02CONVECTION
BDRBedrooms3.00
BTHBathrooms1.00
FRFrame02WOOD FRAME
STRStories1.1.
BUD8BUD8 Adjustment06DIST 1D

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
BAS1,144100%1,144
UOP6020%12
BAS=[YR=1993;ORIG=0,0] W24 S41 E1 E6 S10 E16 N10 E1 N41 $ UOP=[YR=2026;ORIG=-17,41] W6 S10 E6 N10 $ .
78435

Building # 2, Section # 1, 189390, MOBILE HOME

Heated Sq FtYear BuiltValue
22802020$254,963

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior Wall30VINYL
RSRoof Structure03GABLE/HIP
RCRoof Cover03COMP SHNGL
IWInterior Wall05DRYWALL
IFInterior Flooring08SHT VINYL
IFInterior Flooring14CARPET
ACAir Conditioning03CENTRAL
HTHeating Type04AIR DUCTED
BDRBedrooms3.00
BTHBathrooms2.00
FRFrame02WOOD FRAME
STRStories1.1.
BUD8BUD8 Adjustment06DIST 1D